Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Bracket Challenge Result

by Jeffrey Wright

Now that the NCAA Tournament is officially complete, the time has come to announce the winner of the RebelGrove.com Bracket Challenge. Jeffrey Wright has the story. [details]



More RebelGrove


McCready: Tears fall as Henderson's career ends

by Neal McCready
Marshall Henderson's final 3-pointer didn't fall Friday night. The tears did. Henderson's Ole Miss career likely came to an end with a 75-73 loss to Georgia, leaving others to put his two years in Oxford in ...  

Notes: Rebels' season ends in familiar fashion

by Neal McCready
Ole Miss' season ended in familiar fashion Friday night. The Rebels needed one defensive rebound. They couldn't get it.  

McCready: Smarter decisions let Rebels 'flip the script'

by Neal McCready
Ole Miss beat Mississippi State Thursday night to advance in the SEC tournament. It was a tale of two halves for the Rebels, but Ole Miss' second-half dominance was the result of better decisions.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
M. Henderson20.13.11.831.538.135.088.3
M. Holloway14.59.71.331.455.612.554.4
R. Buckner9.47.50.828.458.70.053.6
J. Summers9.11.83.827.040.434.070.0
N. Williams8.02.71.425.438.927.879.5
L. White6.43.01.220.940.335.166.0
D. Millinghaus5.31.41.813.934.232.375.4
A. Jones3.54.10.616.955.633.350.0
A. Perez1.71.50.36.833.323.178.6
M. Newby1.61.20.56.031.05.676.5
T. Brutus1.31.70.19.164.00.036.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 750 fans online now
The Grove
Get the inside scoop about Ole Miss sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Ole Miss BASKETBALLRecord: 19-14 (10-10)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeRebelGrove.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 mary's Super Bracket 72
2 thick o's Superb Bracket 52
Check Your Bracket


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
4D. Cox | 6-8, 276, Jr, JR
 Yazoo City, MS (Yazoo City HS)
 
Forward
25T. Brutus | 6-6, 235, Fr, FR
 Spring Valley, NY (Massanutten Military Academy)
23R. Buckner | 6-9, 225, Sr, SR
 Memphis, TN (Manassas HS)
2J. Carter | 6-8, 230, Jr, JR
 Houston, TX (Chipola JC)
31M. Holloway | 6-7, 240, So, SR
 Irmo, SC (South Carolina)
34A. Jones | 6-8, 218, So, SO
 Gautier, MS (Gautier HS)
13A. Perez-Cortesia | 6-9, 205, Fr, FR
 Cumana (Montverde Academy)
 
Guard
22M. Henderson | 6-2, 180, Sr, JR
 Hurst, TX (South Plains College)
3D. Millinghaus | 5-10, 160, Fr, FR
 Schenectady, NY (Believe Academy)
1M. Newby | 6-3, 205, Fr, FR
 Memphis, TN (Booker T. Washington HS)
24W. Norman | 6-5, 206, Jr, SO
 Lafayette, LA (St. Thomas More HS)
32J. Summers | 6-4, 184, So, SO
 Jackson, MS (Provine HS)
10L. White | 6-6, 208, So, SO
 McComb, MS (McComb HS)
20N. Williams | 6-4, 210, So, SR
 Mobile, AL (University of Indiana)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos RebelGrove.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.